Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal Qld

A.B.N 97824788350

At Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal we are committed to the protection of your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

The Privacy Act 1988 covers all personal information held as part of our Laser Tattoo Removal Service in Mount Cotton Qld, including the information obtained through our website as well as sourced from Third Parties.

 


Collection:

This Policy covers all personal information that we hold and includes information collected through our website as well as information sourced from third parties.

The information held by Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal Clinic includes all details submitted when enquiring about a product or our Laser Tattoo Removal Service in Mount Cotton Qld which includes the enquirers name, date of birth, home/work address, contact number(s), e-mail address and information about the services and/or products enquired about. Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal only collect personal information by lawful and fair means.

 


Use of Personal Information:

Clean Skin Laser Solutions may use the previously mentioned held information to:

  • Provide an appropriate solution and resolve any issues you may raise with us regarding products and/or service;

  • Analyse products and customer services to improve our Laser Tattoo Removal Service in Mount Cotton Qld, to effectively develop new products and;

  • Facilitate Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal business operations.

 


Security Policy:

Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal understands that the personal contact information you provide us – name, contact number and email address is confidential and will not be disclosed to any Third Party without your explicit consent. In addition to this, we will not use your email address for bulk email marketing purposes.

 

 

Cookies:

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies.

 


Privacy Policy:

This Policy will be reviewed from time to time with any amendments being incorporated in the updated Policy. The updated Policy will be posted on this website. Your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place at this time.


Privacy Queries:

Please direct any queries regarding our Privacy Policy to:

Clean Skin Laser Tattoo Removal

5 Blackbutt Avenue, Mount Cotton, QLD Australia 4165 

0401 315 055

 Clean skin 

Zip-Pay_Custom_Banner_Strip_Black.jpg
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

LASER TATTOO REMOVAL

Clean skin laser tattoo removal

A.B.N 97824788350

aud payment options
Zip-Pay_Display_320x50_Generic_Black.jpg

contact us

5 Blackbutt Avenue

Mount Cotton QLD 4165